PSFAC 2018

Philippine Schools Futsal Association Championships 2018
February 11, 2018 to March 25, 2018
(Match days EVERY SUNDAYS)

We shall be requiring the school to enter/join at least 2 teams. Details are as follows:
Reserve your team slots asap to (+63)920 404.4888 so we can include your teams in the tentative schedule of games (name, school, contact no., email ad, categories joining).

TEAM ENTRY DEADLINE: December 15, 2017
PAYMENT DEADLINE: January 15, 2018. Cash Payments preferred; but if by check, please make it payable to Pilipinas Futsal Association Inc.
COACHES MEETING: January 31, 2018 (Venue will be announced before the said date)
REQUIREMENTS: Fully accomplished Team Gallery Forms, School I.D. and photocopy of NSO Birth Certificate or Passport,
COMPLETE UNIFORM: SAME COLORED Jersey, Shorts, Socks with Shin Guards plus team vests.

AGE ELIGIBILITY

 For 2018

BOYS CATEGORY

GIRLS CATEGORY

High School Open Division -u19

1999 & Younger

1999 & Younger

Juniors Division -u17

2001 & Younger

2001 & Younger

Aspirants Division -u15

2003 & Younger

2003 & Younger

Midgets Division -u13

2005 & Younger

2005 & Younger

Mini Division -u11

2007 & Younger

2007 & Younger

 PLAYERS ELIGIBILITY
Players must be in Grade School, Junior High School or Senior High School and enrolled for the school year 2017-2018 and of the appropriate age grouping as outlined. Eligibility shall be based on the player’s YEAR OF BIRTH and not the birth month. Only those players appearing on the tournament approved team roster will be eligible to play.

FEES

Php5,000.00

School Annual Membership Fee

TOURNAMENT TEAM FEES (per team in every category)

php8,000.00

Tournament Fee

php1,000.00

Reservation Fee not refundable and to be deducted in the registration fee.

php2,000.00

Deposit fee, which will be returned if the team does not default a game. This is to ensure that all teams will play all their scheduled matches.

Advertisements

PSFAC 2015 National Finals Naga City

PSFAC 2015 National Finals Naga City (Season 1)

PSFAC 2015 Poster 2

ALL Players must be enrolled in ONE School only.

2015 High School Categories:
Girls u17 (Born 1999)
Boys u17 (Born 1999)

BOYS:
CHAMPION: CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2ND PLACE: LETRAN MANILA
3RD PLACE: COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN

GIRLS:
CHAMPION: CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2ND PLACE: MANRESA PARANAQUE
3RD PLACE: SIPOCOT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

BOY’S TEAMS:
ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
BISCAST- BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY
COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
CSNHS-CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LETRAN MANILA
MANRESA SCHOOL PARANAQUE

GIRL’S TEAMS:
ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
CSNHS-CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LETRAN MANILA
MANRESA SCHOOL PARANAQUE
SIPOCOT HIGH SCHOOL
UNION HIGH SCHOOL

*Maximum of 10 Student/Players per Team.
**Players must wear
SAME COLORED (Jersey, Shorts, Socks)

***Each player must be ready to present a valid – authenticated Birth Certificate and
School Registration Form.

Details are as follows:
October 10 – Deadline for submission of Confirmation Form .
September 17 – Deadline for submission of Lineup, Registration & Waiver Forms.

October 20 – Deadline for Submission of your Team’s Travel Details.
Arrival via ________________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: ___________ Time: _________
Hotel Accommodation Details (if any): _______________________________________
_______________________________________
Or will you avail of the free accommodation in class room? ( ) YES _____ ( ) NO_____
Total number of Players & Coaches (Max.15):
Male: __________ Female: __________
(Note: Everyone is asked to bring their own pillow & Blanket).
Accommodation starts on October 23 (6pm) and
ends on October 25 (6pm).
Departure via ______________ (Plane, Bus, Van)
Date: __________ Time: _________

Team Colors:
Set 1: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______
Set 2: Jersey: _______ Shorts: _____ Socks: ______

Arriba Batang Futsalista !

PSFAC 2015 Elementary Division

PSFAC 2015 Elementary Division

PSFAC Elem Poster(PSFAC Elementary)
Philippine Schools Futsal Association Championships
“An Inter School Futsal League”.
July 19, 26, August 2, 9, 16 (Matchdays every Sunday 11am-3pm)
MATCHDAY Schedules:
11am: Match 1
12nn: Match 2
1pm: Match 3
2pm: Match 4

Each player must be able to present a valid:
-Authenticated Birth Certificate

-School Registration Form and/or School ID

TIME:          TEAM 1        VS.        TEAM 2        RESULTS:

MATCHDAY 1
MIXED U11 DIVISION
11am:         HAWKS     VS.      PQUE           0-3
12nn:          DITA         VS.      ST.JUDE       0-3

MIXED U13 DIVISION
1pm:           RIZAL      VS.      ST. JUDE      0-3
2pm:           DITA        VS.      LA PAZ         5-2

MATCHDAY 2
MIXED U11 DIVISION
11am:         LA PAZ     VS.      PQUE           1-8
12nn:         HAWKS     VS.      ST.JUDE       0-2

MIXED U13 DIVISION
1pm:          PAREF      VS.      ST. JUDE      0-3
2pm:          RIZAL        VS.      LA PAZ         4-1

MATCHDAY 3
MIXED U11 DIVISION
11am:         PQUE       VS.      DITA           6-3
12nn:         LA PAZ      VS.     HAWKS       0-3

MIXED U13 DIVISION
1pm:          ST. JUDE    VS.     DITA           2-1
2pm:          PAREF       VS.     RIZAL         0-3

MATCHDAY 4
MIXED U11 DIVISION
11am:         HAWKS      VS.      DITA         3-4
12nn:         LA PAZ       VS.      ST.JUDE   0-2

MIXED U13 DIVISION
1pm:          RIZAL      VS.     DITA              4-0
2pm:          PAREF      VS.      LA PAZ        0-3

MATCHDAY 5
MIXED U11 DIVISION
11am:         LA PAZ     VS.    DITA            0-3
12nn:          PQUE    VS.      ST.JUDE       5-0

MIXED U13 DIVISION
1pm:          PAREF    VS.    DITA             10-4
2pm:          ST. JUDE     VS.      LA PAZ    5-2

MIXED U11 DIVISION:

CHAMPION: MANRESA PARANAQUE FC
2ND PLACE: SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
3RD PLACE: DITA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MIXED U13 DIVISION:

CHAMPION: SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
2ND PLACE: RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
3RD PLACE: PAREF NORTHFIELD

U11 FINAL STANDINGS

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FUTSALISTAS FOR A SUCCESSFUL TOURNAMENT.U13 FINAL STANDINGS

ARRIBA BATANG FUTSALISTA

PSFAC 2015 High School Division

PSFAC 2015 High School Division

PSFAC HS Poster(PSFAC High School )
Philippine Schools Futsal Association Championships
“An Inter School Futsal League”.
July 12, 19, 26 August 9 & 16 (Matchdays every Sunday 3-9pm)
MATCHDAY Schedules:
3pm: Match 1
4pm: Match 2
5pm: Match 3
6pm: Match 4
7pm: Match 5

8pm: Match 6
Each player must be able to present a valid:
-Authenticated Birth Certificate

-School Registration Form and/or School ID

MATCHDAY 1
BOYS U15 DIVISION
3pm:       RIZAL      VS.     LETRAN              0-3
4pm:       PQUE.     VS.     ST. JUDE             2-7

GIRLS U17 DIVISION
5pm:        HARRELHORNE VS. DASMA NHS 1-3
6pm:        DITA       VS.      PQUE                  3-4

BOYS U17 DIVISION
7pm:        DITA       VS.      LETRAN              3-14
8pm:        NEU        VS.     HARRELHORNE   5-2

MATCHDAY 2
BOYS U15 DIVISION
3pm:       BRAILLE      VS.     LETRAN          0-16
4pm:       RIZAL.         VS.     ST. JUDE          4-7

GIRLS U17 DIVISION
5pm:        NEU       VS.       DASMA NHS       4-2
6pm:        HARRELHORNE VS.  PQUE         1-5

BOYS U17 DIVISION
7pm:        BRAILLE  VS.    LETRAN            0-17
8pm:        DITA       VS.  HARRELHORNE   5-7

MATCHDAY 3
BOYS U15 DIVISION
3pm:        LETRAN     VS.    PQUE           0-3
4pm:        BRAILLE     VS.   RIZAL           1-9

GIRLS U17 DIVISION
5pm:        DASMA NHS VS. DITA             5-0
6pm:        NEU   VS.   HARRELHORNE    7-2

BOYS U17 DIVISION
7pm:        LETRAN    VS.   NEU               6-1
8pm:        BRAILLE    VS.   DITA              2-7

MATCHDAY 4
BOYS U15 DIVISION
3pm:       RIZAL      VS.     PQUE            0-6
4pm:       BRAILLE     VS.     ST. JUDE   0-14     

GIRLS U17 DIVISION
5pm:        HARRELHORNE VS. DITA      1-1
6pm:        NEU       VS.      PQUE            2-3

BOYS U17 DIVISION
7pm:        DITA       VS.      NEU               2-1
8pm:        BRAILLE        VS.     HARRELHORNE  1-7

MATCHDAY 5
BOYS U15 DIVISION
3pm:       BRAILLE    VS.    PQUE  0-3
4pm:       LETRAN     VS.     ST. JUDE 6-7

GIRLS U17 DIVISION
5pm:        NEU           VS.       DITA 6-2
6pm:        DASMA NHS  VS.   PQUE  5-0

BOYS U17 DIVISION
7pm:       BRAILLE       VS.    NEU 0-3
8pm:        LETRAN VS. HARRELHORNE  11-3

BOYS U15 DIVISION

CHAMPION: SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
2ND PLACE: MANRESA PARANAQUE FC
3RD PLACE: LETRAN

U15 FINAL STANDINGS

GIRLS U17 DIVISION

CHAMPION: NEW ERA UNIIVERSITY
2ND PLACE: DASMARINAS NATIONAL HS
3RD PLACE: MANRESA PARANAQUE FC

GIRLS U17 FINAL STANDINGS

BOYS U17 DIVISION

CHAMPION: LETRAN
2ND PLACE: NEW ERA UNIVERSITY
3RD PLACE: HARRELL HORNE INTEGRATED SCHOOL

U17 FINAL STANDINGS

Arriba Batang Futsalista

PFA Youth Futsal Cup March 2015 (16 & under)

PFAYC March 2015 Poster

PFA Youth Futsal Cup March 2015 (16 & under) (Boy’s & Girl’s)

Pilipinas Futsal Academy presents the
PFA YOUTH FUTSAL CUP 2015
A series of age group Summer Futsal Tournaments.
1-day-futsal-cups created to promote grassroots futsal.

-MARCH 28, 2015 (Saturday)
*16 yrs. old Division, -Boys & Girls Category

1-day-futsal-cup Games are 12 minutes running time.
8 teams per category: Group A & B (4 teams in a group).
Each Group plays a single round robin.
Top 2 teams from each group advances to the cross-over Semi-Finals then Finals.

If you want to join this 1-day-futsal (indoor football) tournament
Pls. Send your details to Coach Xarex at 0921.311.91.76
(Name, School or Club name, Contact #, Email ad)
So we can send you the Registration & Waiver Forms.

Arriba Junior Futsalistas ! The Future of Pilipinas Futsal.

CATEGORIES FOR 2015:
BOYS & GIRLS 16 – BORN 1999
BOYS & GIRLS 14 – BORN 2001
MIXED 12 – BORN 2003
MIXED 10 – BORN 2004

BOYS 16 & under Category:
CHAMPION : BATAAN Stallions
2nd PLACE : LETRAN
3rd PLACE : PARANAQUE FC

GIRLS 16 & under Category:
CHAMPION : PARANAQUE FC
2nd PLACE : SREI
3rd PLACE : DASMARINAS HS

2015 Youth Futsal Tournaments

2015 Youth Futsal Tournaments:

Youth Cup Logo 11

PFA YOUTH FUTSAL CUP (SEASON 3) on MARCH 28, 2015
16 & under (Boys & Girls Category)
at ROYALE ESTATES GYM, LAS PINAS

PSFA – Philippine Schools Futsal Association

PSFA Futsal Championships 2015
June 21 & 28,
July 5, 12 19 & 26,
August 2
at JSU-AMOSUP GYMNASIUM
Matchdays every Sunday (8am-6pm).
Categories:
Girls 16 (Born 1999)
Boys 16 (Born 1999)
Boys 14 (Born 2001)
Boys 12 (Born 2003)

PFA YOUTH FUTSAL CUP (SEASON 4) on September 6, 2015
(12&under Mixed Category) (Boys 16 & Girls 16 Category)

Click here for more details:
PFA YOUTH FUTSAL CUP (SEASON 3)
(12 & under Mixed)  – NOVEMBER 15 (SUNDAY 12nn-5pm)

Click here for more details:
PFA YOUTH FUTSAL CUP (SEASON 3)  (16 & under Boys)
– NOVEMBER 22 (SUNDAY 12nn-5pm)

ARRIBA BATANG FUTSALISTA !

PFAcademy Logo

The First Futsal Academy in the Philippines.